1 Gardak

Bgs International School Dwarka Holiday Homework 2014 Dodge

Final Examination Route List for Classes III- VIII

 

Teacher’s Recruitment form

 

Route List for Class IX and XI Final Examination

RNO-J5

RNO-4KARTIK SONIXI T1:15
RNO-15ALOIKIKIX L1:10
RNO-15PRACHI BHARDWAJIX L1:10
RNO-28SAKSHI AHUJAIX T1:25
RNO-14BHAVNA YADAVXI L12:50

RNO-2 & 16

ANSE PANDAYIX L1:45
APOORAVIX T1:35
SAKSHI SOLANKIXI L1:40
ABHINAV MITTALIX D1:25
ADITI DIXITIX D1:20
AMAN BANSALIX R1:25
LAKSHEY JHANGRAIX L1:25
SAURABH MITTALIX R1:25
DEVYANSHU BHARDWAJIX T1:20
MANSIXI L1:20
ANIRUDHXI L1:25
DHRAV MITTALXI T1:25

RNO-18 &11

ARJUN GALHOTIX D1:50
KARTIKEYIX R1:50
GAJENDERIX T1:45
HRITIK GAHLOTXI L1:50
ADITYA MAANXI R1:50
ENESH YADAVXI L1:45
VARUN DALALXI L1:50
KUNIKA GAHLOTXI L1:50
RNO-11NISHITA SHARMAIX D1:00
RNO-11PRANAV SHUKLAIX R1:35
RNO-11VIPINIX R1:40
RNO-11DIVYAM SINGHIX T1:35
RNO-16ABHISHEK VAIDIX T1:25
RNO-16AYUSH PANDAYIX L1:25

RNO – J17

RNO-19KRISH RANAIX R1:15
RNO-19SAURABH MITTALIX R1:15
RNO-19KUMKUMIX T1:15
RNO-19AAKASHXI L1:15
RNO-19AYUSH YADAVXI L1:15
RNO-19TAPISHXI R1:15
RNO-17DANIEL DASSIX D1:00
RNO-17DHRUV YADAVIX T1:00
RNO-17KHUSHIXI L1:00
RNO-17SHIVANI TEHLANXI R1:10
RNO-17ISHA DEEPIX1:10
RNO-26AKRITIIX L12:55
RNO-26KHUSHIIX R12:55
RNO-26DIKSHAIX R12:55
RNO-26VATSALIX T12:55

RNO- J8

RNO-21RITIESH KUMARIX D1:05
RNO-21PRINCEIX L1:05
RNO-21SONAL DHIMANXI L1:05
RNO-21GAUTAMXI L1:05
RNO-21HARSHITAXI L1:05
RNO22SAMIKSHAIX R1:10
RNO22ADITYA PATIIX T1:05
RNO22TANYA GOELIX T1:10
RNO22PAAVNIIX T1:05
RNO22AVANTIKAXI R1:10
RNO-27KARAN SEHGALIX L12:55
RNO-27SHIVAM CHAUDHARYIX T12:55
RNO-27AASHISH RAWATXI L12:55

RNO – J23

RNO-26VARUN KUMARIX D1:15
RNO-26AYUSH KUMARIX D1:15
RNO-26SOUMYA SINGHIX R1:15
RNO-26KIRTI TOMARIX T1:15

RNO-J7

RNO-24VAISHNVIIX D1:00
RNO-24VISHAL DHAMIX R1:05
RNO-24YASH SOLANKIIX T1:05
RNO-24APUPAM ARYAXI L1:00
RNO-7KHUSHI WALIAIX D1:20
RNO-7HARSHITA NAYAKIX L1:20
RNO-7VAISHVI SINGHIX T1:20
RNO-7NIKITA SHAHIXI R1:20
RNO-14SHUKBIRIX1:10

RNO- J20

SANYA PANDAYIX T1:10
RNO-8SIMPI SHAHIX D1:15
RNO-8JATIN GOYALIX R1:15
RNO-8YATIN YADAVXI L1:15
RNO-14APRAJITAIX T1:10
RNO-9ABHIMANYU ANANDIX T1:05

RNO- J26

RNO-23KOMALIX L1:10
RNO-23DISHA BADETIAIX R1:00
RNO-23JIYAIX R1:25
RNO-26DEVYANSHIIX T1:05

RNO- J1

RNO-1ANTRIKSH SONIIX D1:20
RNO-1PRASUN KUMARIX L1:20
RNO-1TANISHQ RAWATIX R1:25
RNO-1DEVENDER SINGHIX T1:30
RNO-1NAVEENXI L1:30
RNO-8ISHANA KARKIIX L1:10
RNO-8TUSHAR RATHIIX R1:10
RNO-8MITTALIXI1:10
RNO-9ARYAN MITTALIX R1:20
RNO-9JASKARAN GILLIX R1:05
RNO-9HARSHITAIX T1:20
RNO-9MEHAK MITTALXI R1:20
RNO-9MUSKAN MITTALXI L1:20
RNO-9ANAMIKA SINGHXI R1:05
RNO-9SHALEEN GUPTAXI R1:20
RNO-8SHIVANIXI R1:10
RNO-8JAI RAWALXI L1:10
RNO-8CHIRAGXI R1:10
RNO-28SAMRATH  AWASTHIIX T2:30
RNO-14ADITYA SINGHIX T2:30
RNO-14MUKULXI L2:30
RNO-14VIVEKIX T2:30
RNO-22RUPANSH YADAVIX T2:30

BGS INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL


SECTOR 5, DWARKA, NEW DELHI, 110075


CBSE AFFILIATION NO: 2730460 SCHOOL ID:1821217 SCHOOL CODE: 65758
His Divine Soul
Sri Sri Sri
Dr. Balgangadharnatha Mahaswamiji
Founder President,
PADMA BHUSHAN AWARDEE

Notifications

  • Founder's Day Celebration 18-JAN-2018
  • Final Term Exam Commences 28-FEB-2018
  • Classes for class X & XI Commences 19-MAR-2018
  • Graduation Day 17-MAR-2018
  • Focus on Achievement 24-MAR-2018

News and Updates

  • BGSIPS Football team has won the Sankalp Sahodaya Mini Football Tournament.
  • Sri Sri Prakash Nath Swamijee has been awarded with LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD by BANGALORE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION.
  • Ananya of Class III & Dishant and Dhishan Bhatt of Class VI secured Bronze Medal in Taekwondo Championship held at Thyagraj stadium.
  • Agrima of Class IV & Mahi C. of Class V secured Silver Medal in Taekwondo Championship held at Thyagraj stadium.
  • Pushti Kaistha and Poorvi Vashishtha of Class VII won first position in Jr Hindi Debate at State Level.
  • Bhavna S. of Class V won Second position in Under 11 Girls Inter-zonal Road Race Skating Tournament organised by Sports Branch, DOE.
  • BGSIPS team won Second Prize in Fashion Show at BGS Utsav 2017, Bengaluru.
  • BGSIPS team won First Prize in Contemporary Dance at BGS Utsav 2017, Bengaluru
  • V.Sathvi of Class VI won second position in Junior Solo Carnatic music in Bal Kala Utsav 2017.
  • Deepanshi C. and Ananya K of Class VII won Third prize in Bharatnatyam duet junior category dance in Bal Kala Utsav 2017.
  • Arshita Medhi of Class IX won Special prize in Senior Solo Bharatnatyam and Bharatnatyam duet dance in Bal Kala Utsav 2017.
  • Arshita Medhi of Class IX won First position in Senior Solo Folk Dance in Bal Kala Utsav 2017.
  • Niket Chiller of Class IX won Second position in 100 mtr Zonal Athletic Meet.
  • Aryan Karnani of Class V won Consolation prize for Poster Making Competition held at M.C.L school Hari Nagar
  • anchi Mittal of Class 4B won Third position for " Nirtya Sangam" held at MCL school Hari Nagar
  • Kanika Bhat was awarded 2nd Prize in Junior Solo Semi Clssical Dance in Bal Kala Utsav 2017
  • Kanika Bhat of Class 7 was awarded with extraordinary award for her performance in Bharatnatyam dance in Jr Solo Cat in Bal Kala Utsav2017
  • Kanika Bhat of Class 7 performed as Child Prodigies and as awarded with Nritya Bal Samrat for Excellence in the field of Bharatnatyam
  • Kanika Bhat of Class 7 performed as Child Prodigies and as awarded with Nritya Bal Samrat for Excellence in the field of Bharatnatyam
  • Manasvini & Tanishka won special Prize for outstanding performance in BhartNatyam Dance in JR duet Cat in Bal Kala Utsav2017
  • Manasvini M of Class 7 &Tanishka J of Class 8 won First position in Bharatnatyam Duet Senior Category in Sanskriti Prtibha Utsav 2017
  • Manasvini & Tanishka won special Prize for outstanding performance in BhartNatyam Dance in JR duet Cat in Bal Kala Utsav2017
  • Yogit Kishore of Class-VI got third position in CBSE Central Zone Skating Championship.
  • Aarnav Shukla of Class VIII secured First position in Junior Inter Zonal English Declamation.
  • Kshitij Vaishnav of Class VI secured First position in Junior Inter Zonal Hindi Declamation.
  • Saaransh Sharma and Ujjwal Mann secured First position in Senior Inter Zonal Hindi Debate.
  • Poorvi Vashishth and Pushti Kaistha of Class VII secured First position in Junior Inter Zonal Hindi Debate.
  • Garv Arora and Nirmanyu of Class VII secured First position in Junior Inter Zonal English Debate.
  • Mansimar Kaur of Class X secured second position in Senior Zonal Hindi Poem Recitation.
  • Parth V. Ghare of Class VIII secured second position in Junior Zonal Hindi Poem Recitation.
  • Angel of Class X secured second position in Senior category Zonal Sanskrit Poem Recitation.
  • Unnanti Maan of Class V won second prize in Camlin Art Contest at Zonal Level.
  • Himank Of Class VII won Silver and Shivansh of Class VI won Bronze in Sankalp Sahodaya Taekwondo Championship
  • Aarushi Garg Of Class VI won Silver and Anshi Batra of Class V won Bronze in 5th Inter-school Taekwondo Championship.
  • Aashna Arora of Class VI secured Third position in Junior Zonal English Recitation.
  • Abhinav Saini and Lakshay Chandna of Class XI secured Second position in Senior Zonal English Debate.
  • Garv Arora and Nirmanyu of Class VII secured First position in Junior Zonal English Debate.
  • Anirudh G. of Class VII won Silver Medal in Sub-junior category at 6th Winter Cup Open National Taekwondo Championship
  • Congratulations all. BGSIPS won the Overall Championship Trophy (Cultural) by Directorate of Education SWB.
  • Ujjwal Maan and Saaransh Sharma of Class IX secured First position in Senior Zonal Hindi Debate.
  • Bhavna V.S. Saluru of class IV C won Bronze in quads category in 2nd Inter School Roller Skating Championship 2017.

Welcome to BGS International Public School, Dwarka

With the Blessing of His Holiness Padmabhushan Jagadguru Dr. Sri Sri Sri Balagangadaranatha MahaSwamiji Adhichunchanagiri Math, We The BGSIPS Family Welcome one and all. Our Motto is...
"Service to mankind is service to God"


  • President

    His Holiness Jagadguru Sri Sri Sri Nirmalanandanatha Maha Swamiji, President, Sri Adichunchanagiri Shikshana Trust Read
  • Managing Director

    The world of success is always open to the dynamic, daring, confident and courageous youth. Opportunities are plenty...Read
  • Principal

    A collosal project like BGSIPS which started in 2003 with mere 25 students has grown into a full fledged school. We have...Read
School Timing:Montessori Dept: 7:50 a.m to 12:30 p.m | I to XII : 7:50 a.m to 2:00 p.m

Leave a Comment

(0 Comments)

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *